NPC East Coast Cup Results

NPCNewsonline Contest Photos here.

RXMuscle Contest Photos Here

MEN’S BODYBUILDING

OVERALL
Joshua Brown

Super Heavyweight
1.
Evan Mensing

Heavyweight
1. Joshua Brown
2. Rocco Tondalo
3. John Fabi
4. Derik Oslan
5. Joshua Ruiz
6. Tyler Smith
6. Aubrey Souza
7. Jeffrey Nicholson
8. Michael Rossi

Light Heavyweight
1. Mark Cruz
2. Adam Strachman
3. Joseph Markens
4. Mitton Bedford
5. Harry Rivera-Zarrella
6. Tundle Alade
7. James Boccuzzi
8. Richard Fortin
9. Jesse Gillis
10. Anthony Marlak

Middleweight
1. Josh Burt
2. Chris Capone
3. Christian Palmer
4. Joey Couto
5.  Igor Glos
6. Joseph Medeiros

Bantamweight
1. Hung Cao

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING

OVERALL
Joshua Brown

Novice Heavyweight
1. Joshua Brown
2. John Fabi
3. Jeffrey Nicholson
4. Michael Rossi

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Tundle Alade
2. Richard Fortin
3. Paul Hovan Sr.

Novice Middleweight
1. Christian Palmer
2. Joey Couto
3. Igor Glos
4. Aaron Grimaldi

MASTERS BODYBUILDING

Masters Men Over 40 and over 176 1/4 lbs
1. Joseph Medeiros

Masters Men Over 40 and up to 176 1/4lbs
1. Edward Varippas
2. Michael Rossi

Masters Men 50 and over
1. Richard Elliot

FIGURE

OVERALL
Taylor Branden

Figure A
1. Taylor Branden
2. Senia Perez
3. Ashly Ferrier
4. Mylene Queris
5. Liana Garafolo
6. Megan Keraghan
7. Vanessa Landolina
8. Darlene Quail

Figure B
1. Stephanie Brookshire
2. Rebecca Zorkis
3. Erin Joseph

Figure C
1. Lynn Motta
2. Beth Moquin
3. Shayna Kendall
4. Joy Dematas
5. Emily Kravetz
6. Jennifer Coleman
7. Angela Noury
8. Shannon Greenwood
9. Lori Garafola
10. Karen Torell

Masters Figure
1. Senia Perez
2. Lynn Motta
3. Joy Dematas
4. Erin Joseph
5. Jessica Holland
6. Dee Ayer
7. Kerri Lake
8. Darlene Quail
9. Lori Garafola
10. Yanna Stavrides
11. Karen Tolledo

Figure Novice
1. Taylor Braden
2. Senia Perez
3. Mylene Queris
4. Ashly Ferrier
5. Stephanie Brookshire
6. Jennifer Coleman
7. Meghan Keraghan
8. Emily Kravetz
9. Dee Ayer
10. Jessica Holland
11. Kerri Lake
12. Shannon Greenwood
13. Darlene Quail
14. Erin Joseph
15. Yanna Stavrides
16. Lori Garafalo
16. Vanessa Landolina
16. Angela Noury
16.  Karen Torello

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE
1. Erin Duggan
2. Jill Diorio
3. Beth Moquin
4. Christy Resendes
5. Kate Loughlin
6. Avery Krein

BIKINI

OVERALL
Michela Marquardo

Bikini A
1. Michela Marquardo
2. Elspeth Dana
3. Samantha Liversidge
4. Marina Rymar
5. Odrimelissa Mamol
6. Bianca Weinstraub
7. Marinna Silva
8. Christina Ennabe
9. Ashley Bruno
10. Erica Morizio
11. Anastasia Harris
12. Leah Lettieri

Bikini B
1. Leidiana DaSilva
2. Ashley Szczebak
3. Jenna Ferrier
4. Marjan Sattarpour
5. Ebony White
6. Sasha Cabral
7. Michele Moschette
8. Taline Diaz
9. Alissa Brown
10. Michelle Kurvawski
11. Requelinda Dos Santos
12. Selma DaCosta
13. Ann-Marie Amatulli
14. Kelly Saranich

Bikini C
1. Elizabeth Martins
2. Alyssa Famiano
3. Jennifer Albert

Bikini D
1. Mileane Silva
2. Samantha Trayer
3. Beverly Paquin
4. Daniela Cerciello
5. Christine Sordino
6. Jessamy India

Masters Bikini
1. Taline Diaz
2. Selma DaCosta-Mauriello
3. Erica Morizio
4. Kelly Saranich
5. Yanna Stavrides

Bikini Novice
1. Leidiana DaSilva
2. Jena Ferrier
3. Odrimelissa Mamol
4. Bianca Weintraub
5. Sasha Cabral
6. Ebony White
7. Beverly Paquin
8. Marianna Silva
9. Daniela Cerciello
10. Alissa Brown
11. Christina Sordello
12. Selma DaCosta-Mauriello
13. Erica Morizio
14, Ann-Marie Amatulli
15. Leah Lettieri
16. Kristin Bodner
16. Alyssa Famiano
16. Michelle Kurzawski

Teen Bikini
1. Jenna Ferrier

MEN’S PHYSIQUE

OVERALL
Jose Diaz

Class A
1. Daniel Caceres
2. Marco DeFilippo
3. Fabian Castro
4. Daniel VanWormer

Class B
1. Jose Diaz
2. Sandor Makittai
3. Danny Espinal
4. Humza Abdul-Bazir
5. Joseph Scarinci
6. Evan Porter
7. Michael Cohen
8. Larry Addison
9. Rick Kaika
10. Alexio DelMedico
11. Harrison Gobillot
12. Ian Brownhill
13. Andrew Kaika

Class C
1. Max Miller Sebasiao Passos
2. Kevin Richards
3. Michael Morin
4. Zachary Emigh
5. Jesse Devonshuk
6. Jonathan Pelc
7. Joseph Corso
8. Holland Ahern
9. Trevor Patrick
10. Christopher Baez
11. Jose Martinez

Masters Men’s Physique
1. Alexio DelMedico
2. Shaun Navin
3. Josh Ludee Jr.
4. Kevin Oullette

Novice Men’s Physique
1. Kevin Richards
2. Danny Espinal
3. Jonathan Pelc
4. Michael Morin
5. Joseph Scarinci
6. Christopher Mastroanni
7. Marco DiFilippo
8. Aaron Higgins
9. Larry Addison
10. Joseph Corso
11. Michael Cohen
12. Kevin Oullette

Teen Physique
1. Matthew Lockhart
2. Jake Bzowski

Please send your correction requests to Amanda Eva at [email protected]