2014 NPC CT Grand Prix Results

Individual & Comparison Photos on Rxmuscle.com.

MEN’S BODYBUILDING

OVERALL
Daniel Noccioli

Super Heavyweight
1.
Daniel Noccioli

Heavyweight
1. Simon Morillo
2. Derek Hayward
3. Douglas LaMountain
4. Tony Viglietta

Light Heavyweight
1. Steven Rossi
2. Derik Oslan
3. Joseph Gumbrewicz
4. John Tenn
5. Anthony Sgariglia Jr.

Middleweight

1. Kerrith Baijo
2. Ernie Novey
3. John Bethard
4. Raymond Patalano

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING

OVERALL
Steven Rossi

Novice Heavyweight

1. Douglas LaMountain
2. Daniel Ferris
3. Tony Viglietta

Novice Light Heavyweight

1. Steven Rossi
2. John Tenn
3. Anthony Sgariglia Jr.

Novice Middleweight

1. Kerrith Bajjo
2. Ernie Novey
3. John Bethard
4. Connor Donegan
5. Raymond Patalano
6. Rameez Luna

MASTERS BODYBUILDING

Masters Men 40 and over

1. John Bethard
2. Tony Viglietta
3. John Newland

Masters Men 50 and over

1. Raymond Patalano
2. Steven Larsson
3. Eric Anderson

TEEN BODYBUILDING

OVERALL
Ryan Mercede

TeenS 17 yrs – 19 yrs old

1. Rameez Luna

Teens 16 yrs – 18 yrs old

1. Ryan Mercede
2. Alex Steiner
3. Stephen Strileckis

FIGURE

OVERALL
Jessa English

Figure A

1. Kelsey Zeyher
2. Heidi Orlando
3. Ada Navarro
4. Jennifer Anastasio
5. Bridgette McCormick

Figure B

1. Tania Quinones
2. Larissa Montagano
3. Kay Norman
4. Rebbeca Zorkis
5. Kelly Saranion

Figure C

1. Jessa English
2. Linda Stephens
3. Maria DiTommaso
4. Megan Bosworth

Masters Figure

1. Linda Stephens
2. Heidi Orlando
3. Angel Allison
4. Kathleen Szymczak
5. Larissa Montagano
6. Kelly Saranich

Figure Novice

1, Heidi Orlando
2. Ada Navarro
3. Kay Norman
4. Bridgette McCormick

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE

1. Jodi Lyons
2. Christine Bevilacqua
3. Kate Loughlin

BIKINI

OVERALL
Ashley Maucione

Bikini A

1. Ashley Maucione
2. Tamara Morrison
3. Heather Hart
4. Nina Chatine
5. Coral Suarez

Bikini B

1. Carissa Desiderato
2. Kathleen Szymczak
3. Allyson Caudell
4. Veronica Blekis
5. Melissa Sienna

Bikini C

1. Samantha Trayer
2. Cassandra Frascadore

Masters Bikini

1. Kathleen Szymczak
2. Melissa Sienna
3. Katie Watson

Bikini Novice

1. Carissa Desiderato
2. Kathleen Szymczak
3. Cassandra Frascadore
4. Melissa Sienna
5. Katie Watson
6. Amy Parmalee
7. Neysha Tarrats

MEN’S PHYSIQUE

OVERALL
Arti Seferi

Class A

1. Dimitrios Apazidis

Class B

1. Rob Reale
2. Ross Reale
3. John Bethard

Class C

1. Arti Seferi
2. Aaron Shumway
3. Evan Speck
4. Chris Marshall
5. Greg Wiley
6. Chris Simons
7. Marc Branca

Masters Men’s Physique

1. John Bethard
2. Chris Marshall
3. Marc Branca
4. John Newland

Novice Men’s Physique

1. Rob Reale
2. Ross Reale
3. John Bethard
4. Brett Lemiere
5. Christopher Martin
6. Dimitrios Apazidis

Teen Physique

1. Alex Steiner

Please send your correction requests to Amanda at [email protected]