2015 NPC Grand Prix Results

2015 NPC Grand Prix Results

Contest Photos coming soon.

MEN’S BODYBUILDING

OVERALL
JOSE MENDEZ

Super Heavyweight
1. Rich Demers
2. Matt Sylvester

Heavyweight
1. Gordon Falcetti
2. Andrew Schapp
3. Joseph Gumbrewicz
4. Byran Troianello
5. Mark Chiappetta
6. Patrick Reed

Light Heavyweight
1. Jose Mendez
2. Tory Roberts
3. Chris Ellis
4. Bob Hathaway
5. Aaron Silva
6. Joey Couto
7. Andrew Knauf
8. Chris Cameron
9. Chris Canducci
10. Christopher Prentiss
11. Bruce Taylor
12. Frank Gomez
13. John Newland

Middleweight
1. Justin Randall
2. Joseph D’Amara
3. Gary Moniz
4. Larry Pagano
5. Matthew Vasquez
6. Omar Acevedo
7. Stephen Strileckis

Lightweight
1. Ray Moreau
2. Chris Carnright
3. Jon Ford
4. Mark McCaffrey
5. Javier Colon

Bantamweight
1. Gene Lumumba

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING

OVERALL
JOSE MENDEZ

Novice Heavyweight
1. Rich Demers
2. Patrick Reed
3. Matt Sylvester

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Jose Mendez
2. Chris Ellis
3. Aaron Silva
4. Chris Cameron
5. Chris Canducci
6. Christopher Prentiss
7. Frank Gomez
8. John Newland

Novice Middleweight
1. Gary Moniz
2. Matthew Vasquez
3. Omar Acevedo
4. Lesley Billingslea
5. Stephen Strileckis

Novice Lightweight
1. Ray Moreau
2. Mark McCaffrey

MASTERS BODYBUILDING
OVERALL
BOB HATHAWAY

Masters Men Over 40 and over 176 1/4 lbs
1. Joseph D’Amara
2. Larry Pagano
3. Jon Ford
4. Graham Seekamp

Masters Men Over 40 and up to 176 1/4lbs
1. Bob Hathaway
2. Mark Chiappetta
3. Billy Heeber
4. John Juedee
5. Frank Gomez
6. Richard Elliott
7. John Newland
Mitch Martinez (DNF)

Masters Men 50 and over
1. Billy Heeber
2. John Luedee
3. Eric Anderson
4. Richard Elliott
5. Jon Ford

TEEN BODYBUILDING

Teen – 16yrs – 17 yrs
1. Andrew Milligan

Teen – 17yrs – 18 yrs
1. Stephen Strileckis

FIGURE

OVERALL
KAYLA ROSSI

Figure A
1. Kayla Rossi
2. Laura Hathaway
3. Hannah Paterson
4. Rachel Brookman
5. Estefania Cervantes
6. Laura Goldstein
7. Beth Aprea
8. Lynn Allen
9. Katherine Phelps
10. Tammy Thomas
11. Christina Szostek
12. Dee Ayer
13. Dawn Newland

Figure B
1. Lori Garofalo
2. Randi Alejandro
3. Angela Noury
4. Shannon Briggs
5. Meg Bosworth

MASTERS FIGURE
1. Laura Hathaway
2. Lori Garofalo
3. Luisa Francis
4. Jessica Holland
5. Randi Alejandro
6. Katherine Phelps
7. Beth Aprea
8. Lynn Allen
9. Christina Szostek
10. Tammy Thomas
11. Dee Ayer
12. Dawn Newland
13. Holly Silver

NOVICE FIGURE

1. Kayla Rossi
2. Randi Alejandro
3. Rachel Brookman
4. Estefania Cervantes
5. Jessica Holland
6. Lynn Allen
7. Angela Noury
8. Brittney Troncoso
9. Christina Szostek
10. Dee Ayer
11. Shannon Briggs
12. Holly Silver
13. Meg Bosworth

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE
1. Heather Lewis
2. Torie Follett
3. Ava Diamond
4. Theresa Schweers
5. Maggie Batick

BIKINI

OVERALL
ELLEN CHAPLEAU

Class A
1. Victoria Correa
2. Erika Diaz
3. Kylie Erichson
4. Adna Raimundo
5. Jennifer Stuart
6. Julia Clark
7. Tia Yang
8. Yvonne Sousa
9. Diana Vogel
10. Jacquelyn Vaz
11. Laura Goldstein
12. Jessica Ortiz
13. Ashley Dove
14. Hillary Singer
15. Heather Hart
16. Nina Crahine
16. Elizabeth Tasca

Bikini B
1. Ellen Chapleau
2. Ariel Ruskin
3. Requelinda Dos Santos
4. Selma Da Costa Mauriello
5. Jaime Tanquay
6. Ashley Andrews
7. Laureen Armack
8. Cheyenne Godding
9. Allison Reidhaar
10. Rachel Stephonavich

Bikini C
1. Jennifer Valliere
2. Elizabeth Heatter
3. Noemi Dos Santos
4. Cody Walters
5. Kamilyn Brown


NOVICE BIKINI

OVERALL
JENNIFER VALLIERE

Class A
1. Kylie Erichson
2. Ariel Ruskin
3. Adna Raimundo
4. Julia Clark
5. Jennifer Stuart
6. Tia Yang
7. Requelinda Dos Santos
8. Diana Vogel
9. Lauren Armack
10. Rosa Brucia
11. Ashley Dove
12. Selma Da Costa Mauriello
13. Brittney Troncoso
14. Jaime Tanquay
15. Jessica Ortiz
16. Christina Perbeck
16. Heather Hart
16. Hillary Singer
16. Elizabeth Tasca
16. Jackquelyn Vaz
16. Cheyenne Gooding
16. Allison Reidhaar
16. Rachel McGowan
16. Pam Walcott

Class B
1. Jennifer Valliere
2. Elizabeth Heatter
3. Noemi Dos Santos
4. Cody Walters
5. Kamilyn Brown

Masters Bikini
1. Tia Yang
2. Cody Walters
3. Rosa Brucia
4. Selma Da Costa Mauriello
5. Kamilyn Brown
6. Christina Perbeck
7. Melinda Sheith

Teen Bikini
1. Ariel Ruskin

MEN’S PHYSIQUE
OVERALL
CHRISTOPHER KEOUGH

Class A
1. Alex Longobardi
2. Mark McCaffrey
3. Mario Torres
4. Nick Snow
5. Thien Nguyen Ngo
6. Lesley Billings
7. Dave Follansbee

Class B
1. Christopher Keough
2. Mike Gagliardi
3. Adam Ricci
4. Justin Williamson
5. Brett Fortin
6. Joe Decoteau
7. Daniel Sukhu
8. Anthony Canada
9. Tony Jackson
10. Robert Kaminski
11. Don Sousa
12. Luis Tarraza
13. Jeffrey Oruma
14. Jeff Fitzgerald
15. Demitrios Apazidis

Class C
1. Jackson Hawley
2. Mark Miko
3. Fabian Lima
4. Brian Woodford
5. Kyle Grundy
6. Kijuan Adams
7. Jayvon Nesmith
8. Ross Reale
9. Humza Abdul-Basir
10. John Quinlan
11. Sean Welsh
12. Earl Hill
13. Davi Junior
14. Erik McKee

Class D
1. Jimmy Torres
2. Machintosh Bozier
3. Trent Joseph
4. Joshua Stewart
5. Robert Pethick
6. Christopher Marshall
7. Evan Speck
8. Freddie Zrelinski
9. Tom Rea
10. Mark Stiles

NOVICE MEN’S PHYSIQUE

OVERALL
CHRISTOPHER KEOUGH

Class A
1. Adam Ricci
2. Mark McCaffrey
3. Klaus Secaera
4. Thien Nguyen Ngo
5. Dimitrios Apazidis

Class B
1. Christopher Keough
2. Justin Williamson
3. Mike Gagliardi
4. Mark Miko
5. Steve Zarkowski
6. Joe Decoteau
7. Ross Reale
8. Daniel Sukhu
9. Anthony Canada
10. Tony Jackson
11. Garrett Mirmina
12. Sean Welsh
13. Alex Impellizeri
14. Robert Kaminski
15. Christopher Martin
16. Frank Gomez

Class C
1. Joshua Stewart
2. Trent Joseph
3. Jimmy Torres
4. Jacob Chwiedz
5. Brian Ginnerty
6. Steven Niedbala

Masters Men’s Physique
1. Mike Galiardi
2. Joshua Stewart
3. John Quinlan
4. Don Sousa
5. Dave Follansbee
6. Christopher Marshall
7. Frank Gomez
8. Luis Tarraza

Teen Physique
1. Arran Boutot
2. Justin Sobbell
3. Aaron Fay
4. Ian Gotta
5. Anthony Paiva

Please submit corrections to [email protected]